Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6934,159
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,7123,549
AlgiersAlgeria 5,7073,546
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4483,385
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,7819,806
AzulArgentina 16,0549,976
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9497,425
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2236,974
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,6376,610
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5666,566
AmberleyAustralia 11,8767,380
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1191,938
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1681,969
AimoresBrazil 13,4558,361
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,6267,846
AltamiraBrazil 12,3937,701
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,0488,108
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,9658,678
ApodiBrazil 11,9387,418
AracajuBrazil 12,4147,714
AracuaiBrazil 13,2558,237
AragarcasBrazil 13,6728,496
AraxaBrazil 13,7698,556
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,1727,564
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7094,790
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6934,780
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4653,396
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3564,571
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9612,462
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6464,751
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8364,870
AbecheChad 6,8974,286
AntofagastaChile 15,2339,466
AricaChile 14,7029,136
AltaiChina 1,557968
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,8868,007
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,8127,961
AraucaColombia 12,0227,471
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,6736,632
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,6856,640
AzuaDominican Republic 10,7986,710
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,7642,960
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,7612,958
AswanEgypt 5,3143,302
AsyutEgypt 5,1043,171
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7137,278
AsmaraEritrea 5,9123,674
AssabEritrea 5,9903,722
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5674,081
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,9583,081
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6198,463
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9236,787
AccraGhana 8,8115,475
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1112,555
AthensGreece 4,4772,782
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4982,795
AasiaatGreenland 5,1253,185
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0283,124
AputiteqGreenland 4,6922,916
AkureyriIceland 4,3932,730
AgraIndia 3,6992,299
AhmedabadIndia 4,1752,594
AkolaIndia 4,4192,746
AllahabadIndia 3,9012,424
AmritsarIndia 3,2101,995
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,3425,184
AbadanIran 3,9942,482
ArakIran 3,5612,213
AlbengaItaly 4,8172,993
AlgheroItaly 5,0943,165
AmendolaItaly 4,6112,866
AnconaItaly 4,5602,833
ArezzoItaly 4,6642,898
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,0505,624
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0115,600
AbashiriJapan 4,6392,883
AburatsuJapan 5,0203,120
AikawaJapan 4,8132,991
AjiroJapan 5,1223,183
AkitaJapan 4,7702,964
AkuneJapan 4,9143,054
AomoriJapan 4,7132,929
AsahikawaJapan 4,5572,832
AsosanJapan 4,8823,034
AmmanJordan 4,3852,725
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,9141,189
AinaziLatvia 2,9791,851
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,7685,449
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7305,425
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2245,732
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4815,270
AtarMauritania 8,0845,024
AgalegaMauritius 8,0965,031
AcapulcoMexico 11,4307,103
AayanbulagMongolia 1,9991,242
AltaiMongolia 1,9661,221
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,2581,403
AgadirMorocco 6,9704,331
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,3432,699
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3258,902
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1678,804
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0198,712
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,3278,903
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,3128,894
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8668,616
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8648,615
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8757,379
AgadezNiger 7,2734,520
AsuncionParaguay 14,8559,231
ArequipaPeru 14,5359,032
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,8103,611
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5419,657
AradRomania 3,9292,442
AjanRussia 3,4112,120
AldanRussia 2,6281,633
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1531,338
AnadyrRussia 4,5902,853
ArkhangelskRussia 1,9421,207
ArmavirRussia 2,9531,835
AstrakhanRussia 2,4951,550
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,4517,737
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7433,569
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,7863,595
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,7643,582
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9983,727
Abu HamedSudan 5,7293,560
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,3773,963
AqiqSudan 5,6423,506
ArbaatSudan 5,5333,439
AromaSudan 5,9743,712
AtbaraSudan 5,8833,656
Abu KamalSyria 3,9172,434
AleppoSyria 3,9312,443
AranyaprathetThailand 5,5703,461
AtakpameTogo 8,5495,313
AdanaTurkey 3,9542,457
AfyonTurkey 4,0442,513
AnkaraTurkey 3,8142,370
AntalyaTurkey 4,2012,610
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8601,777
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,3372,695
AberporthUk 4,8262,999
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,7792,970
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3712,094
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,2192,001
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3822,723
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3882,727
ArtigasUruguay 15,2949,504
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4465,870
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2365,118
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9124,917
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6886,020
Ada, MnUsa 8,0605,009
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5065,286
Aiken, ScUsa 9,3555,813
Akron, OhUsa 8,5895,337
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1285,672
Albany, GaUsa 9,6045,968
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,2565,130
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4145,229
Albion, NeUsa 8,6195,356
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3915,836
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6915,400
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3975,218
Algona, IaUsa 8,4905,276
Alice, TxUsa 10,1756,323
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5155,291
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6195,356
Alma, MiUsa 8,4095,225
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1645,073
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9166,162
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3775,827
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3215,171
Amite, LaUsa 9,8236,104
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8913,661
Anderson, InUsa 8,7515,438
Anderson, ScUsa 9,2605,755
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4155,229
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5065,286
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9154,297
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,8686,132
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1226,290
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,2065,721
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0274,988
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0014,972
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8785,517
Athens, GaUsa 9,3805,829
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,4295,859
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,6285,361
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3693,336
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8335,489
Augusta, GaUsa 9,4245,856
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0364,994
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5535,315
Austin, TxUsa 9,9186,163
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,1261,321
AndizanUzbekistan 2,2231,382
AcariguaVenezuela 11,7117,278
AdenYemen 5,9293,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -