Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9391,826
BustAfghanistan 3,3622,089
BatnaAlgeria 5,6253,495
BecharAlgeria 6,4744,023
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6083,485
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5944,098
BiskraAlgeria 5,7413,568
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,2963,912
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,79011,055
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,66310,976
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,67910,986
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,98110,552
ByrdAntarctica 17,76511,039
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,35210,161
BarilocheArgentina 17,01210,571
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,7869,810
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,7897,326
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8747,378
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5775,951
BrestBelarus 3,3642,090
BrusselsBelgium 4,4832,786
Belize CityBelize 11,2576,995
BeninBenin 8,6005,344
BohiconBenin 8,5385,306
BermudaBermuda 9,1465,684
BageBrazil 15,2609,483
BambuiBrazil 13,7628,552
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7678,555
BarbalhaBrazil 12,1797,568
BarcelosBrazil 12,6107,836
BarraBrazil 12,7477,921
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,2987,642
BarreirasBrazil 12,9458,044
BelémBrazil 12,0447,484
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,6498,482
BelterraBrazil 12,4567,741
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,5997,829
Bom JesusBrazil 14,8209,209
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9748,062
BrasiliaBrazil 13,4498,358
BrevesBrazil 12,1617,557
BurgasBulgaria 3,8872,415
BurundiBurundi 8,2285,113
BatouriCameroon 8,1515,065
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6004,723
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6824,774
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1363,813
Banff, AbCanada 7,5454,688
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9214,922
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8194,237
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6644,763
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6084,727
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4054,602
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9834,961
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0964,410
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7444,812
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6954,781
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4503,387
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4194,610
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,8854,900
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0754,397
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6403,505
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,9494,940
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,1534,445
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,46110,851
BeijingChina 3,4772,160
BarranquillaColombia 11,7247,285
Benito SalasColombia 12,5937,825
BogotáColombia 12,3747,690
BrnoCzech Republic 3,9542,457
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6984,784
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2975,156
BaniDominican Republic 10,8106,717
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,8386,735
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7396,673
BahariyaEgypt 5,0863,160
Beni SuefEgypt 4,9043,048
BiarritzFrance 5,3793,343
BordeauxFrance 5,2213,244
BrestFrance 5,1133,178
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,7408,538
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,7388,537
BitamGabon 8,5345,303
BanjulGambia 8,9515,562
BerlinGermany 3,8952,421
BrockenGermany 4,0842,538
BokeGuinea 9,0985,654
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0505,624
BudapestHungary 3,9532,456
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9482,453
BangaloreIndia 5,2783,280
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9643,085
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5122,804
BikanerIndia 3,6232,251
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,6344,744
BabolsarIran 3,1821,977
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0352,507
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2392,013
Bandar LengehIran 4,1572,583
BirjandIran 3,3532,084
BushehrIran 4,0392,510
BaghdadIraq 3,8792,410
BasraIraq 3,9932,481
BelmulletIreland 4,9203,057
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9113,052
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5872,851
BergamoItaly 4,6012,859
BolognaItaly 4,6062,862
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4502,765
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,7672,962
BrindisiItaly 4,5622,835
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7175,417
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8735,514
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,516942
BeirutLebanon 4,2372,633
BenghaziLibya 5,1913,226
BirzaiLithuania 3,0501,895
BitolaMacedonia 4,3422,698
BlantyreMalawi 9,2875,771
BvumbweMalawi 9,3085,784
BintuluMalaysia 7,0254,365
BamakoMali 8,5635,321
Bko-SMali 8,5695,325
BougounMali 8,6525,376
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5604,698
BaitagMongolia 1,8231,133
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,587986
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,1921,362
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,7441,705
BayandelgerMongolia 2,7741,724
BayankhongorMongolia 2,1761,352
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5941,612
BulganMongolia 2,0771,290
BhamawMyanmar 4,2882,665
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4288,966
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4208,961
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2298,842
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1888,817
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7977,331
BilmaNiger 6,8434,252
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,7254,801
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7751,724
BergenNorway 3,7772,347
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,7772,347
BjornoyaNorway 2,7801,727
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0541,898
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2111,995
BadinPakistan 4,0402,511
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4072,117
BalakotPakistan 2,9151,811
BarkhanPakistan 3,4512,144
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0467,485
BascoPhilippines 5,6173,490
BialystokPoland 3,3262,067
BejaPortugal 6,1853,844
BragancaPortugal 5,7933,600
BistritaRomania 3,6782,285
BucharestRomania 3,7992,361
BajkitRussia 1,002622
BarabinskRussia 565351
BarnaulRussia 850528
BerezovoRussia 769478
BiserRussia 1,091678
BlagovescenskRussia 3,2422,014
BogdarinRussia 2,2071,372
BogucanyRussia 1,127700
BomnakRussia 3,0251,880
BorRussia 667414
BorzjaRussia 2,6331,636
BratskRussia 1,458906
BelgradeSerbia 4,0842,538
BoSierra Leone 9,2195,729
BontheSierra Leone 9,3005,779
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0042,488
BerberaSomalia 6,1803,840
BusanSouth Korea 4,5722,841
BadajozSpain 6,0543,762
BarcelonaSpain 5,3733,339
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5833,469
BabanusaSudan 6,8064,230
BaselSwitzerland 4,5652,836
BernSwitzerland 4,6192,870
BangkokThailand 5,5113,425
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,4923,413
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,0913,163
BizerteTunisia 5,3033,295
BalikesirTurkey 4,1082,553
BursaTurkey 3,9982,484
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,7681,720
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7172,931
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,7112,927
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,7102,927
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6582,894
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7982,981
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7092,927
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2445,744
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7646,068
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6975,405
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7722,966
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7732,966
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4565,876
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,8606,127
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8305,487
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,9275,547
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2785,144
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1296,294
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5885,337
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9215,543
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6033,482
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0855,024
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2943,290
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7053,545
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3385,181
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1885,088
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3565,192
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4695,884
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0405,617
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0945,030
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,9765,578
Blackville, ScUsa 9,4135,850
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7074,789
Blakely, GaUsa 9,7296,045
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4535,253
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9776,200
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3805,208
Booneville, MsUsa 9,3695,822
Boonton, NjUsa 8,4685,262
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2405,120
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2315,115
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0815,643
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9125,538
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9276,169
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4135,228
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3695,822
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0915,649
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2825,147
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4985,281
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6776,014
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4046,465
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9275,547
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5785,952
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7805,456
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6235,358
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3255,173
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8136,098
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,0105,599
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7165,416
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0585,007
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3475,187
BajsunUzbekistan 2,5831,605
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,5057,149
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,6597,245
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,9766,199
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,9906,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -