Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,1281,944
ChlefAlgeria 5,8553,638
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,5623,456
CeresArgentina 15,5109,638
ChamicalArgentina 15,7569,791
ChepesArgentina 15,8669,859
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,23810,712
ConcordiaArgentina 15,4559,604
CórdobaArgentina 15,7559,790
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,7629,794
CorrientesArgentina 15,1229,397
CairnsAustralia 10,4846,515
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4497,736
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0276,231
CedunaAustralia 11,4727,129
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4487,114
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,6126,595
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9257,410
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,0706,258
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1547,552
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1936,955
ChittagongBangladesh 4,3722,717
CharnocksBarbados 11,0116,843
CotonouBenin 8,6005,344
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,5888,444
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,8418,601
CabroboBrazil 12,2987,642
CaceresBrazil 13,9428,663
CaetiteBrazil 13,0108,084
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,9927,452
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,2378,847
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,4788,997
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0048,702
Campos SalesBrazil 12,2037,583
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9768,063
CaparaoBrazil 13,5978,449
CapinopolisBrazil 13,8168,585
CaratingaBrazil 13,5438,416
CaravelasBrazil 13,1918,197
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0888,133
CarolinaBrazil 12,5887,822
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,4298,966
CataguasesBrazil 13,7248,528
CatalaoBrazil 13,6868,504
CatanduvaBrazil 14,0248,715
CaxiasBrazil 12,1417,544
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,9079,263
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,8147,341
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,7708,557
ChapecoBrazil 14,7859,188
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,4998,389
CipoBrazil 12,5077,772
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,7677,934
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,5368,412
CordeiroBrazil 13,7688,556
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0628,117
CorumbaBrazil 14,2378,847
CoximBrazil 14,0518,732
CrateusBrazil 12,0367,479
CuiabaBrazil 13,8208,588
CuritibaBrazil 14,4528,980
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5664,702
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6093,485
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5674,702
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4963,415
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4043,358
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2183,864
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3853,346
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4264,615
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2574,510
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7094,169
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7344,806
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5174,671
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5364,683
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6414,748
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6364,745
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5234,675
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6194,734
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2203,865
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1464,441
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9004,287
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7464,192
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4833,407
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2213,245
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2244,489
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7534,818
Comox, BcCanada 7,5974,721
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9983,727
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0683,771
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4784,647
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7174,796
ChicoChile 17,51810,886
ChillanChile 16,61910,327
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,68110,366
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,6319,713
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,50310,877
Curico-General FreireChile 16,42510,207
ChangchunChina 3,6162,247
ChangduChina 3,5532,208
ChangshaChina 4,4302,753
ChengduChina 3,8272,378
ChongqingChina 4,0462,514
Camilo DazaColombia 11,9817,445
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,3702,715
CamagueyCuba 10,6566,622
CasablancaCuba 10,5486,555
ChebCzech Republic 4,1162,558
CopenhagenDenmark 3,7182,311
CabreraDominican Republic 10,6516,619
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,7526,681
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7146,658
CanarEcuador 13,2838,254
CairoEgypt 4,7902,977
CaenFrance 4,8543,017
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9293,063
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,5807,196
CocobeachGabon 8,7395,430
CologneGermany 4,3352,694
ChiosGreece 4,3122,680
CorfuGreece 4,5432,823
ConakryGuinea 9,1645,695
CatacamasHonduras 11,5147,155
CholutecaHonduras 11,7067,275
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2783,280
CherrapunjiIndia 4,0542,519
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,0542,519
ChahbaharIran 4,1252,564
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9123,053
ClonesIreland 4,7922,978
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8513,015
CorkIreland 5,0333,128
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0373,130
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,1703,213
CameriItaly 4,6672,900
CampobassoItaly 4,6672,900
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0763,154
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,1583,205
Cape FrascaItaly 5,1603,207
Cape MeleItaly 4,8222,997
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,7632,960
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,9953,104
CerviaItaly 4,5772,844
CiampinoItaly 4,7602,958
Cimone MountainItaly 4,6662,899
Cisa PassItaly 4,6852,911
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,7822,972
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,3992,734
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,0593,144
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,7522,953
ChibaJapan 5,1283,186
ChichibuJapan 5,0373,130
ChichijimaJapan 6,0153,738
ChoshiJapan 5,1573,204
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,1682,590
ChilekaMalawi 9,2875,771
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1585,691
ChitipaMalawi 8,7265,423
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1056,279
ComitanMexico 11,4417,110
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,4125,227
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,6991,677
ChoirMongolia 2,5041,556
CasablancaMorocco 6,5764,087
ChindeMozambique 9,5385,927
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3023,295
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4178,959
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,3408,911
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,3388,910
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,3318,906
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1308,781
CondegaNicaragua 11,6907,264
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8363,627
ChejuNorth Korea 4,5862,850
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,2542,643
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,4172,745
ChhorPakistan 3,9322,443
ChitralPakistan 2,7671,720
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,7329,155
ConcepcionParaguay 14,6659,113
CajamarcaPeru 13,7678,555
ChachapoyasPeru 13,6508,482
ChiclayoPeru 13,7648,553
ChimbotePeru 13,9848,690
CuzcoPeru 14,2538,857
CzestochowaPoland 3,7032,301
CoimbraPortugal 6,0193,740
CalafatRomania 4,0142,494
CeahlauRomania 3,6082,242
ClujRomania 3,7582,335
ConstantaRomania 3,6832,289
CraiovaRomania 3,9362,446
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,1441,333
Cape KamennyjRussia 919571
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,9871,856
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3782,721
Cape UelenRussia 4,8873,037
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,0892,541
CaraRussia 2,3301,448
Cerdyn’Russia 1,167725
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,6992,299
ChitaRussia 2,3471,459
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,3511,461
CokurdahRussia 3,2011,989
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6901,672
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7957,329
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,8732,407
CaceresSpain 5,9763,714
CadizSpain 6,2363,875
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8923,661
CordobaSpain 6,0423,754
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9553,701
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,3293,311
ChanthaburiThailand 5,6743,526
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9263,061
Chiang RaiThailand 4,8232,997
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,5633,457
ChumphonThailand 5,8243,619
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1462,576
CorumTurkey 3,6532,270
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5731,599
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6811,666
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8272,999
CernovcyUkraine 3,5102,181
ChernigovUkraine 2,9951,861
CarrascoUruguay 15,6839,745
ColoniaUruguay 15,7379,779
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,7056,652
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,1165,665
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,7055,409
Camden, ScUsa 9,3395,803
Canton, NyUsa 8,0364,994
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5045,285
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,1005,655
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6924,780
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8715,513
Casper, WyUsa 8,5165,292
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9214,922
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,6345,365
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,0865,646
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4845,272
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,4465,870
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,4435,868
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8705,512
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,2045,720
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8445,496
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2895,151
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2885,771
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9984,970
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0955,030
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,2445,744
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9595,567
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7175,417
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5745,328
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5535,315
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7015,407
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5885,337
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6225,358
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8395,493
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8265,484
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7555,440
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7185,417
Clark, SdUsa 8,2855,149
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4655,882
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0935,651
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2425,743
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5405,307
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5725,326
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0983,789
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5195,294
College Park, MdUsa 8,7245,421
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9775,578
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9425,557
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,3465,808
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8315,488
Columbus, InUsa 8,8615,506
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1615,693
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7105,413
Conception, MoUsa 8,8295,486
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8905,524
Conway, ArUsa 9,3635,818
Conway, ScUsa 9,3045,782
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,2525,128
Corning, ArUsa 9,2445,744
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1055,037
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1976,337
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7136,036
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3195,170
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1835,085
Covington, LaUsa 9,7886,082
Covington, TnUsa 9,2355,739
Crete, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2155,105
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2921,424
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2921,424
CaracasVenezuela 11,5377,169
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,6747,254
CoroVenezuela 11,5257,162
ChipataZambia 9,1535,688
ChomaZambia 9,7106,034
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8446,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -