Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5014,040
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8873,658
DavisAntarctica 14,3458,914
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8516,122
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3525,812
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2395,120
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1227,533
DhakaBangladesh 4,2092,615
D’UccleBelgium 4,4832,786
DiamantinaBrazil 13,4698,370
DiamantinoBrazil 13,7198,525
DouradosBrazil 14,4228,962
DoualaCameroon 8,4375,243
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0794,399
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6124,730
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0004,350
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5794,088
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1784,461
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4493,386
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5704,704
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7254,801
DuianChina 3,0431,891
DubrovnikCroatia 4,3882,727
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1323,810
DajabonDominican Republic 10,7046,651
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,8316,731
DabaaEgypt 4,8553,017
DakhlaEgypt 5,3533,327
DijonFrance 4,7192,932
DresdenGermany 3,9652,464
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7262,315
DebrecenHungary 3,8122,369
DalatangiIceland 4,2592,647
DaltonganjIndia 4,0742,532
DarbhangaIndia 3,8592,398
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,8852,414
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,8862,415
DumkaIndia 4,0862,539
DwarkaIndia 4,2882,665
DezfulIran 3,7972,360
DublinIreland 4,8062,987
DecimomannuItaly 5,1673,211
DobbiacoItaly 4,3812,722
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9575,566
Deir-AllaJordan 4,3812,723
DagorettiKenya 7,7164,795
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,9651,842
DedzaMalawi 9,1705,698
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5761,601
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5801,603
DaweiMyanmar 5,4103,362
De BiltNetherlands 4,3432,699
De KooyNetherlands 4,3022,674
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3012,673
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2338,845
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,3088,891
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4218,961
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4358,970
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,7082,304
DalbandinPakistan 3,6502,268
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2232,003
DirPakistan 2,8391,764
DroshPakistan 2,7991,739
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,9823,717
DohaQatar 4,3972,733
DorohoiRomania 3,5132,183
Dikson IslandRussia 1,458906
DudinkaRussia 1,069664
DzardzanRussia 2,3171,440
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3412,698
DakarSenegal 8,8775,516
DaruSierra Leone 9,1665,696
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9186,785
DamazinSudan 6,4634,016
DongolaSudan 5,8993,666
DamascusSyria 4,2252,625
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,2242,625
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8682,404
DusanbeTajikistan 2,5121,561
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,2095,101
DjerbaTunisia 5,5733,463
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,6262,253
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,4492,765
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,6652,899
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9961,862
DonetskUkraine 2,8841,792
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2752,656
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,3265,795
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,8685,511
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6315,985
Danville, IlUsa 8,7735,452
Darlington, ScUsa 9,2715,761
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9104,915
David City, NeUsa 8,6995,406
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7425,432
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0585,007
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,7426,054
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1585,691
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7835,458
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0286,232
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7125,414
Delphine, InUsa 8,6525,377
Denton, MdUsa 8,7055,409
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8715,512
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6515,376
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9145,539
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0765,018
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4725,264
Dickson, TnUsa 9,1995,717
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2505,127
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5725,326
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0955,651
Dover, DeUsa 8,7055,409
Dover, TnUsa 9,2155,726
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7306,046
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5335,303
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0545,005
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0045,595
Durham, NhUsa 8,1715,078
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9314,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -