Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2803,902
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,8003,604
EsquelArgentina 17,17410,672
EzeizaArgentina 15,8109,825
East SaleAustralia 12,6257,846
Esperance (po)Australia 11,2226,973
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2226,974
EssendonAustralia 12,4917,762
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,9118,644
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,1039,385
EspinosaBrazil 13,1108,146
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8484,877
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3264,552
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2884,529
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2984,535
Edson, AbCanada 7,2744,520
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3864,590
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4974,037
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8224,861
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1614,450
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3672,714
ErlianChina 2,9331,823
El CaranoColombia 12,3307,662
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,6062,241
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,7946,707
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,7216,662
El ArishEgypt 4,5782,845
El TorEgypt 4,8613,021
ErfurtGermany 4,1252,563
EssenGermany 4,3022,673
EsfahanIran 3,6422,263
EilatIsrael 4,6692,901
EsashiJapan 4,5902,852
EldoretKenya 7,5854,713
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,9951,240
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8764,273
EeldeNetherlands 4,1972,608
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,1798,811
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,3108,892
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7827,321
EnuguNigeria 8,3115,165
EncarnacionParaguay 14,9689,301
EvoraPortugal 6,1383,814
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,6192,249
EkimcanRussia 3,3472,080
Elat’MaRussia 2,1991,367
ElistaRussia 2,6851,669
ErbogacenRussia 1,6211,007
EssejRussia 1,460907
Ed DueimSudan 6,3293,933
El FasherSudan 6,6984,162
El GeneinaSudan 6,8534,259
El ObeidSudan 6,5094,045
El ShowakSudan 6,1353,812
En NahudSudan 6,6404,126
EdirneTurkey 4,0072,490
ErzincanTurkey 3,4942,171
ErzurumTurkey 3,3892,106
EskisehirTurkey 3,9522,456
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,0561,899
EntebbeUganda 7,7494,815
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,4782,783
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,5202,809
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2495,126
Eastman, GaUsa 9,5905,959
Eastport, MeUsa 7,8764,894
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1915,090
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0605,630
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7526,060
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,7865,460
Elko, NvUsa 8,6865,398
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9525,563
Elmira, NyUsa 8,3785,206
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8655,509
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0044,974
Erie, PaUsa 8,4425,246
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9445,558
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2335,116
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,2205,730
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5815,332
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1795,082
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6785,392
Evansville, InUsa 8,9835,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -