Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,6441,643
FarahAfghanistan 3,3252,066
FormosaArgentina 14,9759,305
ForrestAustralia 11,1276,915
FrancistownBotswana 10,1446,303
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,4807,134
FloraniaBrazil 11,9337,415
FlorestaBrazil 12,2677,623
FlorianoBrazil 12,3137,651
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,6219,086
FormosaBrazil 13,3958,324
FortalezaBrazil 11,7937,328
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,7349,156
FrancaBrazil 13,8908,631
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2054,477
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7384,187
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9724,332
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6354,123
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6324,743
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3313,934
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5954,098
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9394,312
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7484,193
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,7594,822
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,7644,824
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9223,680
FayaChad 6,5794,088
FamagustaCyprus 4,1942,606
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,9442,451
FarafraEgypt 5,2543,265
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,7965,466
FichtelbergGermany 4,0602,523
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,3112,679
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,3612,710
FrederikshbGreenland 5,6903,536
FaranahGuinea 8,9635,570
FalconaraItaly 4,5682,839
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,6702,902
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6262,875
FonniItaly 5,0863,160
FrontoneItaly 4,6112,865
FrosinoneItaly 4,7352,942
FukauraJapan 4,6812,909
FukueJapan 4,7812,971
FukuiJapan 4,8753,030
FukuokaJapan 4,7822,972
FukushimaJapan 4,9593,081
FukuyamaJapan 4,8573,018
FushikiJapan 4,8563,018
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,9681,223
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5195,915
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9096,157
FunchalMadeira 7,1444,439
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,9066,777
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3993,977
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5932,233
FaroPortugal 6,2803,902
FerganaRussia 2,2691,410
FreetownSierra Leone 9,2335,738
FalunSweden 3,2762,036
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,5492,827
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2522,021
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5783,466
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8235,483
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6985,405
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3795,207
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0705,015
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9354,931
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2625,134
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0145,601
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2845,148
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4775,268
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2665,758
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,1955,714
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,7936,085
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,7116,034
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9235,545
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6065,348
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3465,808
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3975,218
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3615,196
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7795,455
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4905,276
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8195,480
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,1496,307
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0505,624
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3435,806
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6315,363
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6265,982
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2565,130
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9595,567
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9176,162
Franklin, PaUsa 8,5575,318
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,8325,488
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0885,648
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1745,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -