Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,0471,893
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0691,907
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0623,767
General PicoArgentina 16,15110,037
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,6459,722
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,8986,772
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6977,890
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4736,508
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,5396,549
GrazAustria 4,1862,601
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0721,909
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0101,871
GomelBelarus 2,9481,832
GrodnoBelarus 3,2462,017
GaranhunsBrazil 12,1887,574
GoianiaBrazil 13,6028,452
GoiasBrazil 13,5718,433
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4408,352
GrajauBrazil 12,3867,697
GuairaBrazil 14,5759,057
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,8647,373
GuaratingaBrazil 13,1118,147
GarouaCameroon 7,7244,800
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1254,427
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0124,357
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7124,792
Golden, BcCanada 7,5204,673
Goose, NfCanada 6,8364,248
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0625,010
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0754,396
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,8184,858
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4894,654
GanzhouChina 4,7622,959
GuangzhouChina 4,9643,085
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,6636,626
GuayaquilEcuador 13,2648,242
GonderEthiopia 6,2563,888
GourdonFrance 5,1193,181
GrenobleFrance 4,8543,016
GeisenheimGermany 4,3572,708
GorlitzGermany 3,9002,424
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2203,865
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6067,212
GeorgetownGuyana 11,6157,217
GoaIndia 5,0093,113
GuwahatiIndia 3,9582,460
GelaItaly 5,0753,154
GenoaItaly 4,7492,951
GhediItaly 4,5892,852
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,6092,864
GrazzaniseItaly 4,7412,946
GrossetoItaly 4,7652,961
GrottaglieItaly 4,6052,861
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9843,097
GuidoniaItaly 4,7362,943
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,0765,640
GifuJapan 4,9633,084
GaoMali 7,7784,834
GuamMariana Islands 7,4504,630
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9956,832
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9606,811
GuaymasMexico 10,1596,313
GaluutMongolia 2,1001,305
GemertNetherlands 4,3582,708
GisborneNew Zealand 14,1968,821
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,1968,822
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7358,535
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,2618,862
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2078,828
GayaNiger 8,0074,976
GardermoenNorway 3,5172,186
GeiloNorway 3,6342,258
GdanskPoland 3,4872,167
GalatiRomania 3,6152,247
Gor’KijRussia 2,0181,254
GorznyjRussia 2,8701,783
GridinoRussia 2,1981,366
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4864,031
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,18810,059
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,2833,283
GijonSpain 5,5853,471
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,8584,262
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,1903,846
GoteborgSweden 3,6182,248
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,6202,250
GothenburgSweden 3,6192,249
GunnarnSweden 2,9881,857
GenevaSwitzerland 4,7452,949
GabesTunisia 5,5843,470
GafsaTunisia 5,6073,484
GiresunTurkey 3,4432,140
GoztepeTurkey 3,9322,443
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8171,750
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0101,870
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,5352,818
GajvoronUkraine 3,2942,047
GeniceskUkraine 3,1911,983
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,5465,932
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3743,339
Galva, IlUsa 8,6645,384
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0156,223
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7305,425
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7305,425
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9284,927
Glenville, WvUsa 8,7965,466
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,2345,117
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6555,378
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,1355,677
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9185,542
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9494,940
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,9176,162
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7365,429
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9305,549
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4285,237
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4685,262
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2225,731
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9864,963
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2785,144
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7515,438
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,5465,932
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,0925,650
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0815,643
Greenville, MsUsa 9,5765,951
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7395,430
Greenville, PaUsa 8,5575,318
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5965,963
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,2595,754
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,3365,801
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8315,488
Groton, CtUsa 8,4075,224
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,8973,665
GuanareVenezuela 11,7847,322
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,0067,461
GuiriaVenezuela 11,3747,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -