Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1261,943
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,0003,728
HuamboAngola 9,8026,091
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8146,098
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0928,135
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0908,134
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,8036,713
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1624,450
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1993,852
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8194,859
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7934,843
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3195,170
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8354,248
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4885,275
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4794,026
Hope, BcCanada 7,6824,774
HaikouChina 5,1643,209
HailarChina 2,8891,796
HamiChina 2,2241,382
HetanChina 2,5951,613
HavanaCuba 10,5696,568
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7286,666
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7286,667
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,7976,709
HelwanEgypt 4,8172,993
HurguadaEgypt 4,9603,082
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2072,614
HelsinkiFinland 2,8531,773
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8291,758
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3928,943
HamburgGermany 3,9862,477
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,9862,477
HannoverGermany 4,0852,538
HelgolandGermany 4,0562,520
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,3622,711
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,6332,879
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3123,301
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,9226,166
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,6365,988
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3852,725
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7802,970
HaifaIsrael 4,3552,706
HaboroJapan 4,4712,778
HachijojimaJapan 5,3313,313
HachinoheJapan 4,7792,970
HagiJapan 4,7622,959
HakodateJapan 4,6282,876
HamadaJapan 4,7532,954
HamamatsuJapan 5,0723,152
HikoneJapan 4,9463,073
HimejiJapan 4,9003,045
HiradoJapan 4,7582,957
HirooJapan 4,7282,938
HiroshimaJapan 4,8202,995
HitaJapan 4,8363,005
HitoyoshiJapan 4,9273,062
HunLibya 5,6963,540
HomboriMali 7,9574,945
HomalinMyanmar 4,1662,589
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,1103,175
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2638,863
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2968,884
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1848,814
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3678,928
HororataNew Zealand 14,3088,891
HyderabadPakistan 3,9642,463
HuanucoPeru 13,9988,699
HelPoland 3,4622,151
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,7912,356
Hanty-MansijskRussia 480298
HatangaRussia 1,6681,037
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,160721
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,1976,958
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5532,830
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,9682,466
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,4886,518
HaejuSouth Korea 4,1342,569
HyesanSouth Korea 3,9752,470
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0463,757
HalaibSudan 5,3093,299
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,0503,760
HudeibaSudan 5,8983,665
HaparandaSweden 2,6771,664
HarnosandSweden 3,0711,909
HamaSyria 4,0532,518
HassakahSyria 3,7282,316
Hua HinThailand 5,6193,492
HakkariTurkey 3,4842,165
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4932,792
HersonUkraine 3,2772,036
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,3722,095
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0106,220
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0855,024
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0045,595
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5895,337
Hart, MiUsa 8,3115,164
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3215,171
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5475,311
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,5665,944
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5145,290
Hays, KsUsa 8,9555,565
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8405,494
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8415,494
Helena, MtUsa 8,0805,021
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3065,162
Henderson, NcUsa 9,0685,635
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,2455,745
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0615,630
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3655,820
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,6325,985
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2885,150
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5775,330
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8945,527
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5195,294
Holly, CoUsa 9,0705,636
Homer, AkUsa 6,0033,730
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7185,418
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1145,663
Horton, KsUsa 8,8695,511
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5145,290
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8855,521
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2555,130
Houma, LaUsa 9,9506,183
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9446,179
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8855,521
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3495,810
Huron, SdUsa 8,3555,192
HanoiVietnam 4,8973,043
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,0033,731
HarareZimbabwe 9,6626,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -