Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1403,815
In SalahAlgeria 6,6064,105
InnsbruckAustria 4,3852,725
IbiriteBrazil 13,6638,491
IguatuBrazil 12,0857,510
IlheusBrazil 12,8988,015
ImperatrizBrazil 12,4107,711
IndaialBrazil 14,5909,067
IpameriBrazil 13,6518,483
IraiBrazil 14,8239,211
IreceBrazil 12,7027,893
ItaberabaBrazil 12,7507,923
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6557,864
ItaitubaBrazil 12,6687,872
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,3928,322
ItaperunaBrazil 13,6638,490
ItapevaBrazil 14,2928,881
ItirucuBrazil 12,8057,957
ItuacuBrazil 12,9198,028
IvinhemaBrazil 14,3878,940
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1933,227
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6304,120
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4803,405
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9223,680
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5352,818
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,9249,274
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,27910,116
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,04611,214
ImbertDominican Republic 10,6596,623
IzobambaEcuador 13,0378,101
IsmailiaEgypt 4,7032,922
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6917,265
IoanninaGreece 4,4872,788
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0393,131
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1872,602
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,1972,608
IranshahrIran 3,9172,434
IstranaItaly 4,4702,777
IidaJapan 5,0103,113
IizukaJapan 4,7932,978
IrakoJapan 5,0503,138
IriomotejimaJapan 5,3093,299
IrozakiJapan 5,1483,199
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3383,317
IshinomakiJapan 4,9463,073
IwamizawaJapan 4,5692,839
IzuharaJapan 4,6692,901
IrbidJordan 4,3382,696
IfraneMorocco 6,4494,007
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3728,931
IlorinNigeria 8,2745,142
InchonNorth Korea 4,2322,630
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9411,828
IslamabadPakistan 3,0021,865
IquitosPeru 13,2618,240
IloiloPhilippines 6,6244,116
IasiRomania 3,5062,179
IcaRussia 4,3402,697
IlirnejRussia 4,0812,536
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,5842,227
IrkutskRussia 1,8481,148
Ivdel’Russia 950590
IbizaSpain 5,6183,491
IspartaTurkey 4,1322,567
IstanbulTurkey 3,9302,442
IzmirTurkey 4,2522,642
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,5482,205
IzmailUkraine 3,5792,224
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7365,429
Independence, KsUsa 9,1675,696
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1255,049
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7835,458
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7125,414
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8704,890
Inverness, FlUsa 9,9036,154
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5385,306
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1115,040
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3415,183
IsokaZambia 8,7945,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -