Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,8801,790
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,9401,827
JuninArgentina 15,9059,883
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,2708,868
JacobinaBrazil 12,6187,841
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,8517,364
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,9277,412
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,5488,419
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,7958,572
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3534,569
JiuquanChina 2,7031,680
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0267,473
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,7276,666
JimaniDominican Republic 10,8446,739
JoensuuFinland 2,5071,558
JokioinenFinland 2,8801,790
JyvskylFinland 2,7091,683
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0403,132
JulianehbGreenland 5,7153,551
JagdalpurIndia 4,6102,865
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8284,864
JerusalemIsrael 4,4342,755
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8137,341
JosNigeria 7,9094,915
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7492,330
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7362,321
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6422,263
JhelumPakistan 3,0731,910
JiwaniPakistan 4,1212,561
JuliacaPeru 14,3948,944
JakutskRussia 2,7071,682
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6351,638
JenisejskRussia 838521
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,7262,936
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,3202,685
JamestownSaint Helena 11,1966,957
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2483,261
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5973,478
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,6236,601
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2033,855
JubaSudan 7,2904,530
JokkmokkSweden 2,8441,767
JönköpingSweden 3,5062,179
Jonkoping ASweden 3,5122,182
JendoubaTunisia 5,4243,371
JerbaTunisia 5,5493,448
JerseyUk 4,9403,070
JaltaUkraine 3,3622,089
Jackson, MsUsa 9,6435,992
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2665,758
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,7356,049
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7935,464
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6135,352
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5074,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -