Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,9451,830
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3372,073
KhostAfghanistan 3,0661,905
KunduzAfghanistan 2,7181,689
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,74611,028
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8906,767
KlagenfurtAustria 4,2732,656
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0651,905
KandiBenin 8,1085,038
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5494,691
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6734,768
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6734,768
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6434,749
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7394,809
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1505,064
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2483,261
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7163,552
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5124,047
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9454,937
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3421,455
KashiChina 2,3351,451
KunmingChina 4,3722,717
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9765,578
KhargaEgypt 5,2793,280
KosseirEgypt 5,0333,127
KajaaniFinland 2,5541,587
KuopioFinland 2,5941,612
KuusamoFinland 2,4481,522
KarlsruheGermany 4,4092,740
KasselGermany 4,1812,598
KonstanzGermany 4,4692,777
KumasiGhana 8,7815,457
KalamataGreece 4,6502,889
KerkiraGreece 4,5432,823
Kythira IslandGreece 4,6652,899
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2423,257
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1922,605
KankanGuinea 8,8505,499
KindiaGuinea 9,0775,640
KissidougouGuinea 8,9865,584
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,7446,055
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0853,160
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0863,160
KeszthelyHungary 4,1072,552
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5292,815
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2922,667
KotaIndia 3,9262,440
KozhikodeIndia 5,4723,400
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,8185,479
KermanIran 3,6962,297
KermanshahIran 3,6422,263
Khoram AbadIran 3,6852,290
KilkennyIreland 4,9213,058
KingstonJamaica 11,0086,841
KagoshimaJapan 4,9773,093
KanazawaJapan 4,8513,014
KaruizawaJapan 4,9773,093
KatsuuraJapan 5,1793,219
KawaguchikoJapan 5,0633,147
KitamiesashiJapan 4,4732,780
KobeJapan 4,9413,071
KochiJapan 4,9533,078
KofuJapan 5,0373,130
KumagayaJapan 5,0403,132
KumamotoJapan 4,8703,026
KumejimaJapan 5,2753,278
KureJapan 4,8393,007
KushiroJapan 4,7302,939
KutchanJapan 4,5392,820
KyotoJapan 4,9413,070
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,330827
KitaleKenya 7,5444,688
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1222,562
KufraLibya 5,7663,583
KaunasLithuania 3,1781,975
KlaipedaLithuania 3,2722,033
KybartaiLithuania 3,2492,019
KarongaMalawi 8,7295,424
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,3723,960
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,8494,256
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,6834,153
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4844,029
KuantanMalaysia 6,6554,135
KuchingMalaysia 7,1144,421
KayesMali 8,5775,330
KeniebaMali 8,7185,418
KidalMali 7,4954,658
KitaMali 8,6015,345
KoutiaMali 8,4475,249
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,1565,690
KisinevMoldova 3,4432,139
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,9541,835
KhatgalMongolia 1,7771,105
KhovdMongolia 1,6361,017
KhujirtMongolia 2,2011,368
KhutagMongolia 1,9871,235
KenitraMorocco 6,4534,010
KalewaMyanmar 4,3322,692
KathaMyanmar 4,2762,657
KawthaungMyanmar 5,8673,646
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7272,937
KengtungMyanmar 4,6722,903
KhamtiMyanmar 4,0632,525
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,0716,880
KathmanduNepal 3,6842,289
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7937,328
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2988,885
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0978,760
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2578,860
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1368,784
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0788,748
KopuaNew Zealand 14,2288,841
KanoNigeria 7,7174,795
KangnungNorth Korea 4,3292,690
KarasjokNorway 2,5621,592
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6972,297
KristiansandNorway 3,7872,353
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,5152,184
KhasabOman 4,1452,576
KarachiPakistan 4,0502,516
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0362,508
KhanpurPakistan 3,5752,222
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7232,313
KororPalau 7,5224,674
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,7692,342
KlodzkoPoland 3,8642,401
KoszalinPoland 3,6272,254
KrakowPoland 3,7172,310
KalakanRussia 2,3431,456
KaliningradRussia 3,3622,089
KamenskoeRussia 4,3272,689
KandalaksaRussia 2,2951,426
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,8531,152
KazanRussia 1,7481,086
KemRussia 2,2141,376
KerchRussia 3,1671,968
KhabarovskRussia 3,7882,354
KirenskRussia 1,7341,077
KirovRussia 1,592989
KljuciRussia 4,5342,818
KolpasevRussia 372231
KorfRussia 4,4702,777
KostromaRussia 2,1111,312
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,8201,752
KotlasRussia 1,6761,041
KrasnodarRussia 3,0521,896
KrasnojarskRussia 1,449900
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,233766
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,005625
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,3321,449
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8251,134
KurganRussia 917570
KurskRussia 2,7051,681
KyraRussia 2,4491,522
KigaliRwanda 8,0545,005
KoldaSenegal 8,9195,542
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0505,624
KosiceSlovakia 3,7392,323
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0266,852
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,0932,543
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8933,662
KadugliSudan 6,7514,195
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,8953,663
KassalaSudan 6,0003,729
KhartoumSudan 6,1583,827
KostiSudan 6,3983,976
KalmarSweden 3,4612,151
KaresuandoSweden 2,6941,674
KarlstadSweden 3,4512,144
KristianstadSweden 3,6132,245
KamishliSyria 3,6542,271
KanchanaburiThailand 5,4523,388
Khlong YaiThailand 5,7853,595
Khon KaenThailand 5,2823,282
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,5783,466
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,4203,368
KairouanTunisia 5,4253,371
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8152,371
KarsTurkey 3,2412,014
KastamonuTurkey 3,6442,265
KayseriTurkey 3,7862,353
KonyaTurkey 4,0072,490
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3811,479
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0091,870
KinlossUk 4,3672,714
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8321,760
KievUkraine 3,1061,930
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0181,875
KirovogradUkraine 3,1531,959
KlepininoUkraine 3,2662,029
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0661,906
Kovel’Ukraine 3,3712,095
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1341,947
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4945,278
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8754,894
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9075,535
Keene, NhUsa 8,1925,091
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6165,354
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1815,705
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,3866,454
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7355,428
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9543,700
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2865,770
Kinston, NcUsa 9,1775,703
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4615,258
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1855,708
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1623,829
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0273,124
KabompoZambia 9,5005,903
KabweZambia 9,4085,846
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4025,842
KafirondaZambia 9,2325,737
KaomaZambia 9,5975,963
KasamaZambia 8,8645,508
KasempaZambia 9,4235,855
KawambwaZambia 8,9045,533
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6085,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -