Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,3003,294
LuandaAngola 9,5295,921
LuenaAngola 9,5065,907
La PlataArgentina 15,7929,813
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,9009,259
La RiojaArgentina 15,6839,746
LaboulayeArgentina 15,9859,933
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,84711,090
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9389,283
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9578,052
LavertonAustralia 12,4977,766
LearmonthAustralia 9,7586,064
LongreachAustralia 11,0626,874
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,0626,874
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5667,809
Low HeadAustralia 12,8918,011
LinzAustria 4,1582,584
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0882,540
LerwickUk 4,0892,541
La PazBolivia 14,4308,967
LavrasBrazil 13,8308,594
LencoisBrazil 12,8017,955
LinharesBrazil 13,3958,324
LondrinaBrazil 14,3548,920
LomBulgaria 4,0102,492
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1604,449
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8604,885
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6513,511
Langara, BcCanada 6,9724,332
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4234,613
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7324,804
London, OnCanada 8,3535,191
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4733,401
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9724,332
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5874,715
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5074,665
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,9229,894
LanzhouChina 3,2762,036
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5612,213
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2977,641
LimonCosta Rica 12,0077,461
LarnacaCyprus 4,2332,630
LimassolCyprus 4,2802,660
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1635,694
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8625,507
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,9182,435
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,7586,685
La VegaDominican Republic 10,7146,658
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7736,695
LuperonDominican Republic 10,6546,620
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,0148,087
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,4518,359
LuxorEgypt 5,1533,202
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6777,256
Laucala BayFiji 12,3347,664
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6351,637
Le MansFrance 4,9203,058
LilleFrance 4,5652,836
LyonFrance 4,8513,014
LambarnGabon 8,8755,515
LastourvilleGabon 8,7595,443
LibrevilleGabon 8,8025,470
LeipzigGermany 4,0192,497
LindenbergGermany 3,8702,405
LamiaGreece 4,4672,776
LarissaGreece 4,4052,737
LemnosGreece 4,2392,634
LimnosGreece 4,2282,627
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,7486,679
LabeGuinea 8,9245,545
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,5105,910
La CeibaHonduras 11,4367,106
La MesaHonduras 11,4827,135
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9231,816
LudhianaIndia 3,2912,045
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3023,295
LatinaItaly 4,7642,961
LatronicoItaly 4,7172,931
LecceItaly 4,5882,851
LodwarKenya 7,3014,537
Luang PrabangLaos 4,8973,043
LiepajaLatvia 3,2312,008
LaukuvaLithuania 3,2182,000
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4762,782
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3382,696
LabuanMalaysia 6,8854,278
LuqaMalta 5,1693,212
Le LamentinMartinique 10,9056,777
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5806,574
LashioMyanmar 4,4462,763
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2698,867
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2628,862
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2018,825
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2728,869
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2258,840
LincolnNew Zealand 14,3428,912
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2578,860
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2578,860
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2578,860
LagosNigeria 8,5265,298
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6362,260
LillehammerNorway 3,4972,173
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,2222,002
La VictoriaParaguay 14,5769,058
LimaPeru 14,2558,858
LegaspiPhilippines 6,4303,996
LisbonPortugal 6,1893,846
LeninbadRussia 2,3171,440
LevsiRussia 680422
LungiSierra Leone 9,2335,738
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3102,678
LanzaroteSpain 7,3164,546
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5073,422
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6072,863
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6142,867
LatakiaSyria 4,0632,525
LampangThailand 4,9933,103
LoeiThailand 5,1443,197
Lop BuriThailand 5,3973,354
LomeTogo 8,6795,393
LeemingUk 4,5142,805
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0882,540
London, EnglandUk 4,6682,901
London-GatwickUk 4,6832,910
LynehamUk 4,7492,951
L’VovUkraine 3,5102,181
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3092,056
LozovajaUkraine 2,9001,802
LubnyUkraine 3,0001,864
LuckUkraine 3,3632,090
LuganskUkraine 2,7661,719
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3755,205
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6915,400
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8956,149
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9136,160
Lake City, FlUsa 9,8096,095
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0955,030
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5965,342
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0455,620
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8356,111
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4845,272
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5195,294
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8414,873
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6975,405
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2316,357
Larned, KsUsa 9,0665,634
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0705,636
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2175,728
Laurel, MdUsa 8,7235,421
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9395,555
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1715,078
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5005,282
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0385,616
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9345,552
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0465,000
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0325,613
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,1365,677
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3145,788
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,9145,539
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0625,010
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0424,997
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9345,552
Lexington, VaUsa 8,8995,530
Libby, MtUsa 7,8544,881
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7425,433
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,7425,432
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1745,080
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3955,838
Llano, TxUsa 9,8446,117
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7365,429
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4335,862
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4065,845
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4175,852
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4175,852
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,0685,635
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9485,560
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5575,939
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7025,407
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1775,081
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5545,937
Luling, TxUsa 9,9876,206
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5385,306
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9445,558
LivingstoneZambia 9,8636,129
LundaziZambia 8,9985,591
LusakaZambia 9,5085,908
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,4985,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -