Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,8641,780
NeuquenArgentina 16,66510,356
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,9879,934
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7887,947
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3386,424
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4757,752
NuriootpaAustralia 11,9227,409
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,2496,369
NatitingouBenin 8,2715,140
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,8018,576
NgaoundereCameroon 7,9094,915
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2225,109
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5334,060
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1954,471
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0794,399
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8873,658
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4164,608
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9634,949
N’DjamenaChad 7,3644,576
NanchangChina 4,5322,816
NanjingChina 4,3382,695
NanningChina 4,8152,992
NicosiaCyprus 4,2242,625
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,7932,357
NaguaDominican Republic 10,6786,635
NeybaDominican Republic 10,8176,722
NegeleEthiopia 6,9164,298
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2417,607
NandiFiji 12,2417,607
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8871,794
NancyFrance 4,5482,826
NantesFrance 5,0773,155
NiceFrance 4,8993,044
NeustrelitzGermany 3,8452,390
NurembergGermany 4,2282,627
NurnbergGermany 4,2302,628
NaxosGreece 4,4652,774
NanortalikGreenland 5,7463,571
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6543,514
NordGreenland 3,4772,160
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5353,440
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0485,622
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3752,719
New DelhiIndia 3,5422,201
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,7442,948
NaganoJapan 4,9303,063
NagasakiJapan 4,8323,003
NagoJapan 5,3093,299
NagoyaJapan 4,9953,104
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,3323,313
NaraJapan 4,9753,091
NazeJapan 5,2183,243
NemuroJapan 4,7662,962
NiigataJapan 4,8673,024
NikkoJapan 4,9943,104
NobeokaJapan 4,9413,071
NairobiKenya 7,7164,795
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3377,045
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,1171,315
NidaLithuania 3,3022,052
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,6125,351
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3875,833
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8855,521
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0235,607
NaraMali 8,2805,145
NioroMali 8,3875,212
NemaMauritania 8,1415,059
NouakchottMauritania 8,4705,263
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0727,502
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,2118,831
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1758,809
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0258,716
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2908,880
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8627,371
N’GuigmiNiger 7,2594,511
NiameyNiger 7,9234,924
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8941,798
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5311,573
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9851,855
NawabshahPakistan 3,8692,404
NokkundiPakistan 3,6932,295
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,6019,073
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,1713,835
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,435892
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,7381,702
NikolaevRussia 3,2792,038
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,7572,335
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,8553,017
NizneangarskRussia 1,9121,188
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,394866
Njaksimvol’Russia 928577
NovgorodRussia 2,5861,607
NovosibirskRussia 670417
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9503,698
No. 6Sudan 5,6443,507
NyalaSudan 6,8754,272
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,2423,258
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,2903,287
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,0553,762
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,9763,092
NarathiwatThailand 6,3323,935
NigdeTurkey 3,8962,421
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8391,764
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1011,927
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5745,328
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5745,328
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,1725,700
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7396,052
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1565,689
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2785,144
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5135,290
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5575,318
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4735,265
New London, WiUsa 8,2965,155
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,8996,151
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9036,154
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3795,207
New YorkUsa 8,4495,250
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4825,271
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,4725,265
Newark, NjUsa 8,4855,272
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0905,027
Newberry, ScUsa 9,3555,813
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1715,699
Newnan, GaUsa 9,5095,909
Newport, TnUsa 9,1515,686
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1593,206
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,9365,553
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6195,356
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2945,154
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6215,357
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7215,419
Norton, KsUsa 8,8465,497
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5705,326
NdolaZambia 9,2525,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -