Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,5597,804
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5583,454
ParanaArgentina 15,6229,708
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,2589,481
PehuajoArgentina 16,0769,990
PergaminoArgentina 15,8269,834
PigeArgentina 16,26010,104
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,7739,802
PosadasArgentina 14,9779,307
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1419,409
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,15710,040
Punta IndioArgentina 15,7979,816
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8416,737
Port HedlandAustralia 9,7046,030
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0964,410
ParakouBenin 8,2975,156
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,2537,614
ParacatuBrazil 13,5368,412
ParanaBrazil 13,1258,156
ParanaguaBrazil 14,4238,962
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9968,697
ParintinsBrazil 12,5337,788
ParnaibaBrazil 11,8867,386
Passo FundoBrazil 14,8829,248
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,6538,484
PaulistanaBrazil 12,3537,676
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,3277,660
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,1318,159
PeixeBrazil 13,1108,147
PetrolinaBrazil 12,4437,732
PicosBrazil 12,2657,622
PiraiBrazil 13,9078,642
PirenopolisBrazil 13,5078,394
PompeuBrazil 13,6358,473
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,4949,007
Porto De MozBrazil 12,2457,609
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,6229,086
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,4608,364
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,9889,314
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9808,066
PosseBrazil 13,2058,206
PlevenBulgaria 3,9692,467
PlovdivBulgaria 4,0652,526
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,8683,647
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9734,333
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6513,512
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6954,782
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9744,955
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1795,082
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5294,679
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3964,596
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4554,633
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7424,811
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3744,582
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1744,458
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0154,359
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5954,720
ParronChile 16,33310,150
Puerto AysenChile 17,46710,854
Puerto MonttChile 17,12810,643
Punta ArenasChile 17,96011,160
PingbianChina 4,1482,577
PeralesColombia 12,4307,724
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,0177,468
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0397,481
PragueCzech Republic 4,0152,495
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,8736,757
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7076,653
PoloDominican Republic 10,8566,746
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,6576,622
PichilingueEcuador 13,1398,165
PortoviejoEcuador 13,1568,175
PuyoEcuador 13,1458,169
Port-SaidEgypt 4,6382,882
ParisFrance 4,7402,946
PerpignanFrance 5,2083,236
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2277,598
Port-GentilGabon 8,9505,562
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3098,270
PotsdamGermany 3,9132,432
PatrasGreece 4,5622,835
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6052,862
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6923,537
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,7506,680
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,8516,743
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4457,112
PecsHungary 4,1112,555
PambanIndia 5,6893,535
PuneIndia 4,6702,902
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,0934,408
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,2424,500
PadovaItaly 4,5032,798
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4902,790
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,0343,128
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,0413,132
PantelleriaItaly 5,2223,245
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6372,882
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,1123,177
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,6572,894
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6202,871
PiacenzaItaly 4,6602,896
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,7242,936
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5592,833
Ponza IslandItaly 4,8152,992
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6812,909
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7802,971
PrizziItaly 5,0623,146
PakseLaos 5,5183,429
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,4143,986
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1415,680
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1755,701
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8055,472
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3482,702
PatheinMyanmar 5,0413,133
PutaoMyanmar 3,9662,464
PyiMyanmar 4,8303,001
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8847,385
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2168,834
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2168,834
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2348,845
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0548,733
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,5687,189
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4975,280
PohangNorth Korea 4,5082,801
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,0502,517
PadidanPakistan 3,8072,366
PanjgurPakistan 3,8652,402
ParachinarPakistan 3,0071,869
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0632,525
PeshawarPakistan 2,9741,848
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,8226,104
PilarParaguay 15,0459,349
PiscoPeru 14,4128,956
PiuraPeru 13,6118,458
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,0608,737
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,5604,077
PoznanPoland 3,7122,307
PrzemyslPoland 3,5762,222
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9563,701
PortalegrePortugal 6,0493,759
Porto Portugal 5,9473,696
PavelecRussia 2,4061,495
PecoraRussia 1,169727
PermRussia 1,258782
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,6702,902
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3021,431
PjatigorskRussia 2,9341,823
PoronajskRussia 4,1672,590
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0231,879
Providenja BayRussia 4,9313,064
PskovRussia 2,7741,724
PodorSenegal 8,5545,316
PopradSlovakia 3,7672,341
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5247,161
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,5836,576
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4863,409
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8293,622
Port SudanSudan 5,5483,447
ParamariboSuriname 11,5937,204
PiteňSweden 2,8091,746
PalmyraSyria 4,0302,504
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,9528,670
PhetchabunThailand 5,2373,254
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,1733,215
PhraeThailand 5,0273,124
PhuketThailand 6,0893,784
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,0593,765
Prachin BuriThailand 5,4983,417
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,6953,539
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,3367,044
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9453,073
PoltavaUkraine 2,9451,830
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,5219,645
PradoUruguay 15,6959,753
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,6459,722
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8845,520
Pana, IlUsa 8,8525,501
Paoli, InUsa 8,8615,506
Paris, IlUsa 8,7735,452
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0635,010
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8436,117
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6165,354
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4265,857
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2055,720
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8335,489
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1195,045
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8146,098
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7165,416
Perry, OkUsa 9,2825,768
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5945,341
Philo, OhUsa 8,6975,405
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5395,927
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3615,195
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4495,871
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0465,000
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3915,214
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6145,353
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4495,250
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2825,147
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2445,744
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4845,272
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0465,000
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6735,389
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4195,853
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8124,854
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9386,175
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4695,263
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8124,854
Portage, WiUsa 8,3425,184
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0875,025
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0805,021
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4655,260
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4815,892
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8654,887
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,8135,476
Princeton, InUsa 8,9945,589
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,3165,168
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0365,615
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,0777,505
PetaukeZambia 9,2765,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -