Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,6169,704
ReconquistaArgentina 15,3359,529
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,9299,899
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,78211,050
RivadaviaArgentina 14,9919,315
RosarioArgentina 15,7449,784
RichmondAustralia 12,3587,679
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3547,055
RecifeBrazil 12,0227,471
RemansoBrazil 12,5507,799
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,7328,533
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,8958,634
Rio NegroBrazil 14,5449,038
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,8078,580
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4494,629
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5944,719
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6834,775
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6854,776
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9783,093
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5464,689
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6064,726
RuoqiangChina 2,4851,544
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7907,326
RandersDenmark 3,7942,358
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,7896,704
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,6566,622
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,27510,113
RumipambaEcuador 13,1098,146
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,6732,904
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8473,012
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,7752,967
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,5817,197
RostockGermany 3,8412,387
RhodesGreece 4,3832,723
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2652,650
ReykhólarIceland 4,5532,829
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6422,884
RamsarIran 3,2432,016
RashtIran 3,2462,017
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8973,043
RadicofaniItaly 4,7142,930
Resia PassItaly 4,4692,777
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5762,843
RivoltoItaly 4,3952,731
Rolle PassItaly 4,4382,758
RomeItaly 4,7532,953
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,7802,970
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3842,724
RumoiJapan 4,5012,797
RigaLatvia 3,0511,896
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,1841,979
RodriguesMauritius 9,0045,595
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,6991,056
RabatMorocco 6,4844,029
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,0723,152
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,1326,296
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,1878,816
RangioraNew Zealand 14,3178,896
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1788,810
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0518,731
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0598,737
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3408,911
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9758,684
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1478,791
RivasNicaragua 11,8967,392
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7062,303
RebolyRussia 2,4171,502
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8371,763
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6322,878
RagaSudan 7,1954,471
RashadSudan 6,6034,103
RenkSudan 6,5374,062
RumbekSudan 7,1784,460
RanongThailand 5,8663,645
Roi EtThailand 5,3523,326
RizeTurkey 3,3252,066
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6391,640
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,3952,110
RomnyUkraine 2,9221,816
RovnoUkraine 3,3362,073
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2182,621
RochaUruguay 15,5639,671
Racine, WiUsa 8,4705,263
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,0975,653
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3955,217
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3935,216
Reading, PaUsa 8,5585,318
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6815,395
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2545,129
Redding, CaUsa 8,6425,370
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4275,858
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7875,460
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6525,377
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,8935,526
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,8935,526
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,9595,567
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3795,207
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2885,150
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5005,282
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5415,308
Rockville, InUsa 8,7625,445
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6075,348
Rome, GaUsa 9,3995,840
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8344,868
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3585,194
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5905,959
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,7055,409
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8015,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -