Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7801,727
ShkoderAlbania 4,3552,706
SkikdaAlgeria 5,4933,414
SaltaArgentina 15,1729,428
San AntonioArgentina 16,68410,368
San LuisArgentina 16,0429,969
San RafaelArgentina 16,26310,106
Santa RosaArgentina 16,25710,103
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,4119,577
SarmientoArgentina 17,30510,754
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4097,711
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4037,707
SalzburgAustria 4,2552,644
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9851,855
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0561,899
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9721,847
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1854,465
SaveBenin 8,4335,240
Santa CruzBolivia 14,3588,922
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,2702,654
SalvadorBrazil 12,6967,889
Santa MariaBrazil 15,0869,374
SantaremBrazil 12,4237,720
SantosBrazil 14,1578,797
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,0548,734
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,7317,911
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,0677,499
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,7579,170
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,0299,339
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,9148,646
Sao LuisBrazil 11,9557,429
Sao MateusBrazil 13,3168,275
São PauloBrazil 14,1318,781
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9868,691
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,6768,498
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,5347,789
SerrinhaBrazil 12,5857,820
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,6218,464
SobralBrazil 11,8757,379
SoureBrazil 11,9747,441
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8097,959
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,4249,584
SurubimBrazil 12,0437,484
SadovoBulgaria 4,0562,521
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1962,608
SofiaBulgaria 4,0982,547
SiemreapCambodia 5,6443,507
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7984,846
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7824,836
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8074,851
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1024,413
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5513,449
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5764,708
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4884,653
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0204,984
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8274,243
Scott, SkCanada 7,4594,635
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2984,535
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8194,859
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9244,924
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3583,330
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7264,801
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6884,778
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0994,411
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0094,356
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2814,524
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6384,746
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6944,781
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6934,781
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5674,702
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5024,662
SalCape Verde 8,9725,575
SantiagoChile 16,25910,103
SewellChile 16,30210,130
ShanghaiChina 4,5422,822
ShantouChina 5,0833,159
ShenyangChina 3,6962,297
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6957,268
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6837,260
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0307,475
SibenikCroatia 4,4202,747
SplitCroatia 4,4092,740
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,6282,255
StudsgårdDenmark 3,8752,408
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6986,648
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7676,691
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,6996,649
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,6936,645
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6826,638
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7786,698
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,7156,658
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,7866,703
San JuanDominican Republic 10,7766,697
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7456,677
SanchezDominican Republic 10,6896,643
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,6936,645
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,7076,654
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7806,699
San GabrielEcuador 12,9148,025
SalloumEgypt 4,9803,094
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,1803,219
SohagEgypt 5,1163,179
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7952,980
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6907,264
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,16510,666
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5381,577
StrasbourgFrance 4,4842,786
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,6527,241
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,5847,198
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1091,932
SchleswigGermany 3,9472,453
StuttgartGermany 4,3852,725
SamosGreece 4,3292,690
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3502,703
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,6772,906
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2393,255
SiguiriGuinea 8,7415,432
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5677,188
SzegedHungary 3,9892,479
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1002,548
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5992,858
SagarIndia 4,0692,528
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9381,826
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,8045,471
SemnanIran 3,2662,030
ShahroudIran 3,1251,942
ShirazIran 3,9162,433
ShannonIreland 4,9903,101
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8573,018
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5842,849
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6132,867
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,7132,929
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,0713,151
Scuro MountainItaly 4,7612,958
SigonellaItaly 5,0083,112
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1975,715
SagaJapan 4,8072,987
SaigoJapan 4,7062,924
SakaiJapan 4,7582,957
SakataJapan 4,8242,998
SapporoJapan 4,5572,832
SaseboJapan 4,7862,974
SendaiJapan 4,9383,069
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,0023,108
ShimonosekiJapan 4,7782,969
ShinjoJapan 4,8643,022
ShionomisakiJapan 5,0833,159
ShirakawaJapan 4,9993,107
ShizuokaJapan 5,0903,163
SumotoJapan 4,9573,080
SuttsuJapan 4,5182,808
SuwaJapan 4,9793,094
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,58910,308
SavannakhetLaos 5,3303,312
SiauliaiLithuania 3,1411,952
SiluteLithuania 3,2762,036
SkopjeMacedonia 4,2502,641
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6685,386
SalimaMalawi 9,0995,654
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,9314,307
SibuMalaysia 7,0744,396
SanMali 8,3215,171
SegouMali 8,3875,212
SikassoMali 8,5585,318
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7045,409
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4757,131
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,3831,481
SainshandMongolia 2,7311,697
SafiMorocco 6,7774,211
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0974,410
SittweMyanmar 4,6352,880
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0598,736
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,8552,395
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9011,803
SaiqOman 4,4402,759
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1853,222
SurOman 4,4502,765
SialkotPakistan 3,1161,936
SibbiPakistan 3,5142,184
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,9679,301
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,5559,045
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,8504,257
SandomierzPoland 3,5692,218
SniezkaPoland 3,8892,417
SuwalkiPoland 3,2722,033
SzczecinPoland 3,7622,338
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3333,935
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1474,441
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6656,628
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2675,758
Satu MareRomania 3,7182,310
SibiuRomania 3,8062,365
SulinaRomania 3,5472,204
SadrinskRussia 960597
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5721,598
SalekhardRussia 874543
SaratovRussia 2,1831,356
SejmcanRussia 3,7212,312
SelagoncyRussia 1,8961,178
Simusir IslandRussia 4,8142,992
SkovorodinoRussia 2,8031,742
SmolenskRussia 2,7411,704
SociRussia 3,1411,952
SortovalaRussia 2,4841,544
SuntarRussia 2,1001,305
SurgutRussia 253157
SverdlovskRussia 1,071665
SyktyvkarRussia 1,453903
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,6166,597
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9505,562
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4964,658
SingaporeSingapore 6,9364,310
SliacSlovakia 3,8582,397
SeoulSouth Korea 4,2422,636
SineijuSouth Korea 3,8832,413
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8023,605
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4193,368
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4953,415
SevilleSpain 6,1363,813
SennarSudan 6,3173,926
ShambatSudan 6,1523,823
ShendiSudan 6,0073,733
StenseleSweden 3,0101,870
StockholmSweden 3,2222,002
StorlienSweden 3,3092,056
SundsvallSweden 3,0981,925
SantisSwitzerland 4,4942,793
SongeaTanzania 8,7415,432
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,2493,262
SongkhlaThailand 6,2193,864
Suphan BuriThailand 5,4193,368
Surat ThaniThailand 5,9713,711
SurinThailand 5,4723,401
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3165,168
SokodeTogo 8,4125,227
SfaxTunisia 5,4773,404
SousseTunisia 5,3833,345
SamsunTurkey 3,5192,187
SiirtTurkey 3,5382,198
SivasTurkey 3,6172,248
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9081,807
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0863,161
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,4522,766
SarataUkraine 3,4832,164
SarnyUkraine 3,2612,027
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3472,080
SumyUkraine 2,8501,771
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2602,647
SaltoUruguay 15,4669,611
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8715,513
Safford, AzUsa 9,6015,966
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0414,996
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0126,222
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9345,552
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7305,425
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3795,207
Salem, InUsa 8,8615,506
Salem, OrUsa 8,1505,064
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7265,422
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8066,094
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0066,218
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5655,944
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9575,566
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6656,627
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2645,757
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0414,997
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3885,834
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2835,769
Santuck, ScUsa 9,2455,745
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0174,982
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,5465,932
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0695,636
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6395,368
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8615,506
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8644,887
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8824,898
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1535,688
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7164,795
Selma, AlUsa 9,6445,993
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,4285,238
Seymour, InUsa 8,8615,506
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9595,567
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3095,163
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6596,002
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5695,325
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4395,244
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5675,324
Southport, NcUsa 9,2865,770
Sparta, IlUsa 8,9945,589
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7925,463
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7935,464
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9184,921
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1645,073
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8065,472
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1265,671
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6593,517
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2085,100
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9345,552
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1085,039
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4495,250
State College, PaUsa 8,5445,309
State University, MsUsa 9,5575,939
State University, NmUsa 9,7276,045
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8535,501
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7855,459
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8095,474
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9425,557
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5365,305
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3265,174
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3775,827
Summerville, ScUsa 9,4325,861
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0705,015
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9275,547
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7225,420
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2615,133
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,4331,512
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,9887,450
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,8307,351
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,9587,431
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4104,605
SocotraYemen 5,6643,520
SenangaZambia 9,7956,086
SerenjeZambia 9,2135,725
SeshekeZambia 9,8906,146
SolweziZambia 9,2625,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -