Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2151,998
TiranaAlbania 4,4052,738
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8594,262
TebessaAlgeria 5,5563,453
TimimounAlgeria 6,5424,065
TindoufAlgeria 7,1454,440
TouggourtAlgeria 5,8773,652
TrelewArgentina 16,90510,505
TucumanArgentina 15,3599,544
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2286,356
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,2276,355
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,6876,020
TibooburraAustralia 11,5527,178
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7686,691
TshaneBotswana 10,6586,623
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0418,104
TarauacaBrazil 13,6468,480
TauaBrazil 12,1067,523
TefeBrazil 12,9268,032
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,3228,278
TeresinaBrazil 12,1367,541
TiriosBrazil 12,0007,457
TorresBrazil 14,8469,226
TracuateuaBrazil 11,9357,417
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,1278,779
TriunfoBrazil 12,1717,563
TucuruiBrazil 12,3317,663
TuriacuBrazil 11,9267,411
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5493,448
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0264,366
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3493,945
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2944,533
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5954,098
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0854,403
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8624,886
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7514,817
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6544,756
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2615,133
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2595,132
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1775,081
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2634,513
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5414,686
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,85510,474
TaiyuanChina 3,5082,180
TaoyuanChina 5,1273,186
TengchongChina 4,2322,630
TønderDenmark 3,9542,457
TylstrupDenmark 3,7522,332
TystofteDenmark 3,8082,366
TamayoDominican Republic 10,8206,724
TahrirEgypt 4,7752,967
TantaEgypt 4,7472,950
TallinEstonia 2,8901,796
TartuEstonia 2,8491,771
TampereFinland 2,8391,764
TurkuFinland 2,9551,836
ToulonFrance 5,0143,116
ToulouseFrance 5,2133,239
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,8508,606
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,5299,029
TchibanGabon 9,0455,621
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0481,894
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4432,761
TamaleGhana 8,4815,270
ThessalonikiGreece 4,3002,672
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5882,851
TimehriGuyana 11,6507,239
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6277,225
TelaHonduras 11,4477,113
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7773,590
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7773,590
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,3965,217
TabrizIran 3,3192,062
TeheranIran 3,3382,074
Tel AvivIsrael 4,4372,757
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,6172,869
TarvisioItaly 4,3242,687
TermoliItaly 4,6122,866
TorinoItaly 4,7582,957
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,7482,951
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,0973,167
TrevicoItaly 4,6792,908
TrevisoItaly 4,4682,777
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3812,722
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,7592,957
TabouIvory Coast 9,3195,791
TadotsuJapan 4,8993,044
TakadaJapan 4,8943,041
TakamatsuJapan 4,9133,053
TakayamaJapan 4,9233,059
TanegashimaJapan 5,0773,155
TatenoJapan 5,0893,162
TateyamaJapan 5,1693,212
TokushimaJapan 4,9633,084
TokyoJapan 5,1023,170
TomakomaiJapan 4,6062,862
TottoriJapan 4,8182,994
ToyamaJapan 4,8713,027
ToyookaJapan 4,8453,011
TsuJapan 5,0093,113
TsurugaJapan 4,9023,046
TsuyamaJapan 4,8433,010
TurgayKazakhstan 1,503934
TripoliLebanon 4,1622,586
TobrukLibya 5,0173,118
TripoliLibya 5,5263,434
TelsiaiLithuania 3,1951,985
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1015,656
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9096,157
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8186,101
ThyoloMalawi 9,3275,796
TawauMalaysia 7,0944,408
TessalitMali 7,3484,566
TimbuktuMali 7,8944,905
TombMali 7,8974,908
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1835,085
TacubayaMexico 11,1346,919
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8196,723
TarialanMongolia 1,9381,204
TosontsengelMongolia 1,8321,138
TsetserlegMongolia 2,0931,301
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5411,579
TangierMorocco 6,2873,907
TarfayaMorocco 7,3804,586
TazaMorocco 6,3223,928
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,6592,895
TaungooMyanmar 4,8463,011
ThandweMyanmar 4,8473,012
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0357,479
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4358,970
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9378,660
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3788,935
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2728,869
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0708,743
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0978,760
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2578,859
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9778,686
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0778,748
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0668,741
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3328,906
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3348,907
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1818,812
TahouaNiger 7,6204,735
TillaberyNiger 7,8944,905
TaejonNorth Korea 4,3702,716
TromsoNorway 2,8141,749
TrondheimNorway 3,3792,100
ThumraitOman 5,1193,181
TacnaPeru 14,6689,115
TarapotoPeru 13,6428,477
TrujilloPeru 13,8868,629
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,6834,153
TorunPoland 3,5762,222
TimisoaraRomania 3,9632,463
TambovRussia 2,3541,463
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,2661,408
TaraRussia 441274
Tarko-SaleRussia 499310
TermezRussia 2,6801,665
TernejRussia 4,1412,573
TobolskRussia 602374
TomskRussia 599372
Tot’MaRussia 1,9171,191
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,169727
TuapseRussia 3,1341,947
TuraRussia 1,222759
TurukhanskRussia 782486
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,2113,238
TortosaSpain 5,4983,417
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7723,587
TokerSudan 5,6413,506
TartousSyria 4,1182,559
TaipeiTaiwan 5,1433,196
TaboraTanzania 8,2645,135
TakThailand 5,1343,190
TrangThailand 6,1583,827
TabligboTogo 8,6255,360
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,5318,408
TunisTunisia 5,3153,303
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8391,764
TireeUk 4,6022,860
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,4562,769
TernopilUkraine 3,4372,136
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,4509,601
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,5385,927
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7753,589
Talladega, AlUsa 9,5225,917
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,7806,077
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,0256,229
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,0715,637
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2915,152
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8335,489
Temple, TxUsa 9,8286,107
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,9296,170
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6566,000
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5925,339
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5955,341
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5475,311
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7505,437
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9355,552
Towanda, PaUsa 8,4135,228
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1805,704
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,6075,348
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6806,015
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2555,751
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5185,914
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0294,989
TashkentUzbekistan 2,2031,369
TumeremoVenezuela 11,6877,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -