Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,93311,144
UaupesBrazil 12,6437,856
UbatubaBrazil 14,0468,728
UberabaBrazil 13,8378,598
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6604,139
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,9631,220
UpernavikGreenland 4,8002,983
UummannaqGreenland 4,9253,061
UdineItaly 4,3782,721
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9913,101
UenoJapan 4,9863,098
UnzendakeJapan 4,8543,016
UrakawaJapan 4,7102,927
UshibukaJapan 4,8903,039
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,0313,126
UwajimaJapan 4,9303,063
UkmergeLithuania 3,1051,930
UtenaLithuania 3,0461,893
UlaangomMongolia 1,482921
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,3141,438
UlgiiMongolia 1,490926
UliastaiMongolia 1,8631,158
UmnugoviMongolia 1,543959
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5551,588
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,4612,772
UfaRussia 1,451902
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,9041,183
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,0511,275
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,3012,673
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,0211,256
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,397868
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,6262,874
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0101,871
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8062,365
Umm BeninSudan 6,3513,947
UmeňSweden 2,9131,810
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,4753,402
Udon ThaniThailand 5,1853,222
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,0793,156
UrfaTurkey 3,7662,340
UsakTurkey 4,1102,554
Uman’Ukraine 3,2422,015
UzgorodUkraine 3,6892,292
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6735,389
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6025,346
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7735,452
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7105,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -