Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,3557,678
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2495,126
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3307,662
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,6356,609
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4156,472
WoomeraAustralia 11,5007,146
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5465,932
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0264,366
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2955,154
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4153,986
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2493,883
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1655,074
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4625,258
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7374,808
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5384,684
WillemstadCuraçao 11,4207,097
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,7426,054
WajimaJapan 4,7952,980
WakamatsuJapan 4,9523,077
WakayamaJapan 4,9803,095
WakkanaiJapan 4,3852,725
WajirKenya 7,2734,519
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,8706,755
WindhoekNamibia 10,7186,660
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,1628,800
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,1028,763
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,1168,772
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2728,869
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2748,870
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0828,751
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1448,789
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6928,509
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2358,846
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,1088,767
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1948,821
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2148,833
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8998,637
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2578,859
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1518,793
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2558,858
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1318,781
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9018,638
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9668,679
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8498,606
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,3218,899
WintonNew Zealand 14,3498,917
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8378,598
WarsawPoland 3,5082,180
WroclawPoland 3,8002,362
WonsanSouth Korea 4,1252,564
Wad MedaniSudan 6,2373,876
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,5963,477
WauSudan 7,1634,451
WaddingtonUk 4,5492,827
Waco, TxUsa 9,7706,071
Wake IslandUsa 8,0875,025
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9575,566
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6155,354
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,2875,771
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0865,025
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5725,326
Warren, OhUsa 8,5735,327
Warren, PaUsa 8,4325,240
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9125,538
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,7405,431
Washington, IaUsa 8,6985,405
Washington, InUsa 8,8735,514
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,4565,876
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1635,072
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2825,147
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4525,252
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5575,318
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8225,482
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,6666,006
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,6676,007
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,3255,795
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6455,994
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3835,831
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6825,395
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5965,342
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,1236,291
West Point, GaUsa 9,5095,909
West Point, NyUsa 8,4495,250
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9035,533
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7515,438
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5135,912
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1005,655
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8624,886
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,4475,249
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,9415,556
Williamson, WvUsa 8,9175,541
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,4785,268
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9374,932
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5965,342
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,6255,360
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,2565,752
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8945,527
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8575,504
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4065,224
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6575,380
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0465,000
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,3395,803
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3725,824
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,2295,735
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,7635,446
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6085,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -