Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2021,990
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1531,959
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0411,890
YaoundeCameroon 8,3615,195
YokoCameroon 8,1485,063
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9694,952
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3103,921
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5954,719
YanjiChina 3,9252,439
YichangChina 4,1202,560
YinchuanChina 3,1381,950
YiningChina 1,8471,148
YariguiesColombia 12,1157,529
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7476,678
YasicaDominican Republic 10,6716,631
YazdIran 3,6122,245
YakushimaJapan 5,0923,164
YamagataJapan 4,9093,050
YamaguchiJapan 4,7872,975
YokkaichiJapan 4,9943,103
YokohamaJapan 5,1173,180
YonagoJapan 4,7742,966
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2703,275
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,4884,653
YeMyanmar 5,2773,279
YolaNigeria 7,7824,836
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,5372,819
YurimaguasPeru 13,5688,432
YekaterinburgRussia 1,073667
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,3192,684
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7011,678
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0014,972
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2893,908
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2695,139
York, PaUsa 8,6155,353
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5395,306
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6025,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -