Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrovskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrovskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrovskoe with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4802,162
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,3042,674
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9681,844
Ze DocaBrazil 12,1337,540
ZhengzhouChina 3,8332,382
ZhijiangChina 4,3782,721
ZagrebCroatia 4,2492,640
ZugspitzeGermany 4,3932,730
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,6522,891
ZahedanIran 3,6692,280
ZanjanIran 3,3562,086
ZacatecasMexico 10,7626,687
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,9211,815
ZinderNiger 7,5254,676
ZhobPakistan 3,2932,046
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,9914,344
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,9934,346
ZamoscPoland 3,4882,168
Zielona GoraPoland 3,8152,371
ZigalovoRussia 1,7271,073
ZiganskRussia 2,2991,429
ZyryankaRussia 3,5092,181
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,5053,421
ZurichSwitzerland 4,5262,812
ZanzibarTanzania 8,1405,059
ZonguldakTurkey 3,7422,326
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,0531,897
ZitomirUkraine 3,2192,000
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,1131,934
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,0501,896
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1125,662
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3735,203
ZambeziZambia 9,5405,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -